Skip to main content
Visit the UK Parliament website
House of Commons Library
  • Briefings
  • Data
  • Casework
  • Resources
  • About
  • Subscribe
  • Search
  1. UK Parliament
  2. House of Commons Library
  3. Research Briefing
  4. Page 627

Research Briefing

  • Research Briefing

    Reorganisation of the Science Research Councils

    Tuesday, 01 February, 1994

    Reorganisation of the Science Research Councils. House of Commons Library Research Paper 94/19.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Child support;Children Come First White Paper

    Monday, 31 January, 1994

    Child support. House of Commons Library Research Paper 94/20. (Updated by RN 95/38).

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Social Security (Incapacity for Work) Bill 1993/94

    Thursday, 20 January, 1994

    The Social Security (Incapacity for Work) Bill (Bill 32 1993/94). House of Commons Library Research Paper 94/13.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    International Human Rights Conventions

    Tuesday, 18 January, 1994

    International human rights conventions; House of Commons Library Research Paper 94/10.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Lone parents & housing

    Tuesday, 18 January, 1994

    Lone parents & housing. House of Commons Library Research Paper 94/ 11.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Policy on Squatting in the Criminal Justice & Public Order Bill

    Monday, 10 January, 1994

    Policy on squatting in The Criminal Justice & Public Order Bill (Bill 9 1993/94). House of Commons Library Research Paper 94/2.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Water fluoridation

    Tuesday, 21 December, 1993

    Water fluoridation. House of Commons Library Research paper 93/121.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Statutory Sick Pay Bill 1993/94

    Friday, 10 December, 1993

    Statutory Sick pay Bill (Bill 3 1993/94). House of Commons Library Research Paper 93/116.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Social Security (Contributions) Bill 1993/94

    Wednesday, 08 December, 1993

    Social Security (Contributions) Bill (Bill 2 1993/94). House of Commons Library Research Paper 93/113.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    British Summertime: time to decide

    Thursday, 02 December, 1993

    British summertime: time to decide. House of Commons Library Research Paper 93/111.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    The NHS reforms: the developing agenda

    Monday, 29 November, 1993

    The NHS reforms: the developing agenda. House of Commons Library Research Paper 93/109.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Carbon taxes & global warming

    Friday, 26 November, 1993

    Carbon taxes & global warming. House of Commons Library Research Paper 93/106.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Short Money

    Wednesday, 03 November, 1993

    'Short money': financial assistance to Opposition Parties. House of Commons Library Research Paper 93/99.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Biodiversity

    Tuesday, 26 October, 1993

    Biodiversity, House of Commons Library Research Paper 93/94.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Earth Summit: one year on

    Friday, 25 June, 1993

    The Earth Summit: one year on. House of Commons Research Paper 93/ 71.

    • Research Briefing

Total results (page 627 of 628)

  • Page 1 of 628 1
  • Page 2 of 628 2
  • Page … of 628 …
  • Page 624 of 628 624
  • Page 625 of 628 625
  • Page 626 of 628 626
  • Page 627 of 628 627
  • Page 628 of 628 628

Quick links

  • About
  • Work with us
  • Editorial policy and AI statement
  • Feedback and complaints

Research

  • Briefings
  • Data
  • Casework
  • All briefings

Resources

  • Online resources and databases
  • Training and events
  • The good information toolkit
  • Making the most of the Library and POST

Mailing List

Subscribe to receive email alerts every time we publish new research about the topics you’re interested in.

Subscribe

Follow us

  • Whatsapp

© House of Commons 2026. Re-use our content freely and flexibly with only a few conditions under the Open Parliament Licence.

Privacy notice | Cookie policy | Cookie settings | Accessibility statement